Sunday, May 20, 2007

World DebatE !!!

I guess that most of you are aware about this debate thing going on. Where 80 participant went to Menara Star to battle among themselves to triump above the rest and represent Malaysia. They will going to Seoul, Korea to debate on this coming July.

Last Saturday, there was a debate presentation in Berjaya Times Square. The topic for that day is "This house believes that free trade bring harm to the developing world ". Something like that I think.

Well, I must say that that debate was a whoa. Seriously man. It's not like the Datuk Wira I saw...this one is like the boom man !!! HAHA !!! When they attack an opponent, they really attack. It was definitly a good debate... or shall I say the best so far I've ever seen. Well.. I must say that I'm not suprise since their all Malaysian debaters. So.. Good Luck !!! There will be another presentation at Ikano. I think so... Not sure..

WEsaK DaY !!!

I know that this topic is kinda old but.... since the death of my old blog... I couldn't do anything for blog...

Wesak Day marks the birth,enlightment and death of the great teacher. As for me... the eve of Wesak Day is more significant to me as I usual do voluntary work at the flower stall with my family and relatives.. It's more significant as we went there at 6.30pm till 2 am.'s usual every year... there's plenty of stalls there.. The crowd started to come in around 10 pm... That's the pack hour. This year crowd was not as huge as last year and the previous one.

One good thing about Wesak Day... there's mua chee.. You know the peanut plus the sitcky thing wan... Later I show you all the pic.

This is mua chee.

My class project. Selling bookmarks to raise

funds. That's my teacher. Ronnie.

Saturday, May 19, 2007

FinaLLYY !!!!!

Finally get this new blog done.... Always wanted to change my blog skin... I meant my old blog... but it died before I got the chance. Always wanted a clock... got oso... HAHA !!! Finally I got them... Now I have to start posting again.

BTW, thanks Irna !!! She was the one who taught me how to change all this and that... TQ !!!

Friday, May 11, 2007

MId year..

I will definitly update the blog after mid year test... Today was my first day....It was KH... it's normal... Dunno...know dunoo...ok ok loh...'s gonna be a rougher week.

J's Reincarnation

My old blog dunno what happen edi.... died edi..... suddenly not at the dashboard... So... I decided to create a new wan.... Maybe this will be a better blog... so....Good Bye old blog.... Hello new blog...