Sunday, October 28, 2007

I don't know whether I should post the pics on prefect night. Firstly, most of the pics are blur and secondly I didn't take much pics compare to the previous years. I'l try to upload it. My streamyx is really funny. It doesn't work at night. It works in the morning and a little crazy in the afternoon.

The only prob is that.....I CAN'T UPLOAD ANY PICS !!!!!

That's the problem !!! Everytime I try to upload....disconnect or something else happen. I juz got a feeling that it is my computer problem. I gonna reformat soon. I must reformat soon. So...if you see y nowadays I don't upload any all know the reason liao. -.-

Monday, October 15, 2007

I'm employed !!! DUn believe ? Believe it. Really I'm Sims. HAHA !!! I ditch my old job and became a burgular. Is the best job u can ever take in Sims. Everyday I oso dapat promotion. HAHA !!!

Finally watched Harry Potter 5. It's not bad. It's not good and it's not bad either.'s ok for me.

Thursday, October 11, 2007

He ain't popular. He ain't famous. But he's songs are kinda great. Who am I talking about ? Tyler Hilton is his name. I think most of you guys don't know him. But for those who watches One Tree Hill will know him.

His a singer and an actor.

Songs : When it comes

Missing you

Wednesday, October 10, 2007

3....2....1 ! Hooray !!! The yelling of Malaysian fills the air of Malaysia. the year 2007, tge 10th month, on the 9th of October....An astronaut by the name of Sheikh Muszaphar from Malaysia leave planet Earth with full of honour and pride. The first ever Malaysian to leave planet Earth. Malaysia Boleh !!! or should I say Malaysiaku Gemilang !!!.

Tuesday, October 9, 2007

Hey guys...if you guys are wondering what song to listen. Try listening to the new Backstreetboys' song titled "Inconsolable". It's really great man.

Saturday, October 6, 2007

Started to play sims again. HAHA !! I know the game s kinda lame's not bad after not playing it a long time. This is my first time I took a job and manage to get the highest rank. Woot !! Look at my money... No cheat ok...lolx. Trying to find new game..but...most of the game I can't play.

Watching devil may cry now. chao.

Friday, October 5, 2007


To be honest with's quite a relief it's over...but feel boring lah. What to com can't support many games...can't play so many games...can't play Stalker, F.E.A.R and so many more.

Wanted to go Sunway Pyramid...but what's the point. All the movies are 18 PL or 18 and above. I really wanted to watch Residen Evil BUT is 18PL. Haiz...

Monday, October 1, 2007

4 DAYS TO GO !!!!